Santalum spicatum originates from Western Australia. The High Grade oil has a higher quality than the limits given in the Australian Standards for Sandalwood oil.
Spicatum has a sweet aroma which sandalwood is known for but the woody and earthy, balsamic aromas are most prominent.
Spicatum essential oil can be used in many different ways personally and for the home. Use as a lasting, natural perfume applied to the skin or clothing. Use for relaxation in the home by burning in a boil burner. This essential oil works beautifully when added to a carrier oil or cosmetic product. Apply to dry skin and scars to assist in the healing process.
- 5g, 10g, 100g and 500g bottle options
- Contact firstname.lastname@example.org if you are wishing to purchase quantities of 1kg or greater