Welcome to our new look website!

Welcome to our new look website!

Western Australian Sandalwood Powder

Our Sandalwood Powder is sustainably harvested from wild Sandalwood of the native Western Australian Species, Santalum spicatum. The powder is beautiful for burning and in cosmetics, with a high presence of the essential oil.

Sandalwood contains anti-bacterial properties and can therefore be used as a herbal antiseptic. This can provide benefits for bruises, scars and blemishes.

The powder is a perfect addition to use in traditional incense burners to add the relaxing aroma of sandalwood for meditation, relaxation, prayer and ceremonies.

New Mountain Merchants has no obligation to clear the goods for import, pay any import duty or carry out any import customs formalities

1kg per bag. Limited to 5 bags per order. For bulk orders email fleur@wescorp.com.au




Related Items